ZHS 1969 - photos
logo  


Zanesville Blue Devils

 


1969 Chemistry Lab Assistants

Chem Lab

  • (L to R, front row) Becky Bishop Sacks, Marsha Taylor Gepford, Martha Reed Willett, Susan Dix Clymer, Dorothy Painter, Molly Morrison Harrington, Ellen Danos Bentley. (L to R, back row) Robert Bryant (sponsor), Zandra Ensminger Ohri, Chuck Gorman, Kris LaPlante, Daryl Smith, Charles Ernst, John Shamp, Tom Sulens, Phil Zack.

1969 Devilettes

Devilettes

  • (L to R, front row) Beth McClure,Debbie Todd Hennessey, Laurie Johnson Crane, Ellen Miller, Elva Stiers Frick, Tammy Arnold Vinsel, Ernestine Williams, Mary Marlowe,Sue Wycoff, Linda Gravitt Buzza . (L to R, middle row) Joyce Darst Birkhimer, Marci Zwelling, Karen Norris Davis, Margie Harsch, Cathy Larimer, Debbie Mitchell, Vicki Coultas, Nancy West, Debbie Rhinehart Plummer, Ann Cavanaugh. (L to R, back row) Joyce Baker Powell, Cathy Landers Blair, Pam Allen Trout, Carol Taylor Rearick,  Marci King Waugh, Aija Ribens Mills, Kathy England Landers, Debbie Fenstermaker, Audrey Clymer Rasmussen, Roxanne Fomenko, Terry Young. Absent: Cheryl Sweeney Ankrum, Sydney Friel McHugh.

1969 National Honor Society

National Honor Society

  • (L to R, front row) Paul Rutter (advisor), Kris LaPlante (president), Chuck Gorman (vice president), Marsha Taylor Gepford (secretary), Rita Holbein (treasurer), Cynthia Marion Pappas, Ellen Danos Bentley, Susan Dix Clymer. (L to R, row two) Janice Mautz Mercer, Pamela Billman Holden, Gail Church, Linda Fomenko Calland, Celeste Sussman Jennings, Marian Sharp Thompson, Dottie Painter (treasurer), Zandra Ensminger Ohri, Sue Kildow Thuma, Sandy Grimsley Miracle. (L to R, row three) Paula Harsch, Beth Covert Alberto, Rhea Holbein, Carol Hindle Hoefler, Kristie Upton Waltz, Becky Bishop Sacks, Karen Greene Callahan, Tammy Arnold Vinsel, Paula Johnson Jasper. (L to R, row four) Christie Stamets Gay, Mollie Morrison Harrington, Thomas Eppley, Charles Ernst, Philip Zack, Lewis LeMaster, Carol Myer Tierney, Sandra Offenbacher Greiner. (L to R, row five) Eleanor Bailey, Aija Ribens Mills, Alan Letson, Thomas Sulens, Richard Gristak (vice president), Michael Zakany (secretary), Moses Bellamy, Sydney Friel McHugh, Martha Reed Willett.

 


 

Student Council Takes
Anti-Litter Stand

Student Council Reporters

Eric Land, Dan Archer and Cary Dice

 

Site design & content: BWphotos.biz